Al Madina Golden Hotel
Al Madina Golden Hotel is a 1-star hotel in Central – next to Haram, Madinah. It is about 255 m from the nearest edge of the Prophet's Mosque, roughly a 4-minute walk, and 268 m from the Prophet's chamber ﷺ.
- A short walk that suits most pilgrims and families.
- Walking minutes are estimates and get longer at prayer times and in peak seasons.
Location relative to the Prophet's Mosque
Live prices for your dates
Real-time prices from Booking.com and Expedia. Tap a hotel to see its price and book.
Prices are shown by our partner Stay22 and may change at checkout.
FAQ
How far is Al Madina Golden Hotel from the Haram?
About 255 m from the nearest edge of the Prophet's Mosque, roughly a 4-minute walk. Times are estimates and get longer at prayer times and in peak seasons.
How much is Al Madina Golden Hotel per night?
Usually between $80 and $173 a night before taxes (about 21% taxes and fees), and more in Ramadan and peak seasons. Enter your dates at the top of the page to see your stay price on Booking.com, Agoda and Trip.com.
Is Al Madina Golden Hotel good for elderly or disabled guests?
Distance-wise, yes: about a 4-minute walk, one of the shortest to the Prophet's Mosque. Check with the hotel for accessible rooms before booking.
Which side of the Haram is Al Madina Golden Hotel on?
It is south-west of the Prophet's Mosque, in Central – next to Haram, about 255 m from the mosque's nearest edge.
What is Al Madina Golden Hotel's guest rating?
7.7 out of 10 on Booking.com, from 2,280 reviews.
How do I get to Al Madina Golden Hotel from the airport?
Madinah's Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport is about 20 km away (25–30 minutes). The easiest option is a fixed-price private car from about $53, or a taxi at the airport.
Which area is Al Madina Golden Hotel in?
In Central – next to Haram, Madinah.
What is Al Madina Golden Hotel's star rating?
1 stars.
Which hotels are near Al Madina Golden Hotel?
One Inn Hotel Madinah, Mysk Al Balad, Golden Tulip Al Shakreen, Nusk Al Madinah Hotel.